Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
AlexanderRasputin

BUZZER SEASON 13 GHL AWARDS

Recommended Posts

Congratulations to everyone on a brilliant Season 13! 

Here come the season awards! As always, feel free to discuss.
 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

GOLDEN CUP CHAMPION: WINTERSVILLE LANCERS (Anders Granberg)

Conn Smythe Trophy (Playoff MVP):

Andreas Naf (Lancers) - 15GP / 6G / 13A / +4

 

GHL East Champion: VERMILION BLACK DEVILS (Alexander Rasputin)

GHL West Champion: WARMAN FIGHTERS (Wick Schozen)

Regular Season Champion: VERMILION BLACK DEVILS (Alexander Rasputin) - 185 points. * NEW GHL RECORD

Manager of the Year: Anders Granberg (Lancers) - Defeated top 3 regular season teams in Black Devils, Hawks, Fighters en route to the Cup

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

ART ROSS TROPHY (Most League Points)

DIETER HAUK (Black Devils) - 102 points     *Retained

Cullen Jolly (Doom)

Dmitry Yakimov (Golden Flyers)

 

OVECHKIN TROPHY (Top Goalscorer)

DERRELL LAMPKIN (Outlaws) - 45 goals        

Sergey Parshivlyuk (Bandits)

Dieter Hauk (Black Devils)

 

GRETZKY TROPHY (Best Playmaker) 

SVEN KELLER (Black Devils) - 63 assists           

Simon Mineault (Outlaws)

Dieter Hauk (Black Devils)

 

VEZINA TROPHY (Best Goaltender)

NIKITA MINEYEV (Black Devils)   [51-10, 2.04 GAA, 92.8 SV%]            *3x in a row

Kajetan Krajci (Lancers)

Nicola Desroche (Razorbacks)

 

ORR TROPHY (Best Offensive Defenceman)

SVEN KELLER (Black Devils) - 86 points            *3x in a row    *NEW RECORD    

 

NORRIS TROPHY (Best Defensive Defenceman)

CEDRICK DIGNARD (Razorbacks)                       

  

  • ORR - Points leader among defencemen

  • NORRIS - Calculated with the following formula among D-men¬†[+/- + BKS - GVA + TKA], PER also taken into consideration¬†

 

SELKE TROPHY (Best Defensive Forward)

CAMIL MCAULAY (Outlaws)                   

  • Calculated with the following formula among F: [PTS + BKS - GVA + TKA] Hits and +/- also relevant.

 

LADY BYNG TROPHY (Most Gentlemanly Player)

SERGEY PARSHIVLYUK (Bandits)     

  • Calculated with the following formula [PTS - PIM]

 

 HART TROPHY (League MVP)

 DIETER HAUK (Black Devils)        *Retained title

 

CALDER TROPHY (Best Rookie)

JANTZEN LORENZEN (Barbarians) - 68 points           

 

GOOD SAMARITAN AWARD (Most Giveaways)

FRANK WEICHERT (Lynx)  -  29 giveaways

 

NEWTON AWARD (Highest Plus/Minus)

YURY NIZAMUTDINOV (Vermilion Black Devils) + 71       *Retained title

 

ANTI-NEWTON AWARD (Lowest Plus/Minus)

IVO WEBER (Shadows) - -39

 

ROID RAGE TROPHY

ALEXANDRE MCGLASHAN (Nightmares)

(Most Hits + PIM + MP)

 

LATE-BLOOMER AWARD

YEGOR SIYANKOV (Black Devils) - 40/39/79 points

 

JOHN SCOTT AWARD

DMITRY YAKIMOV (Golden Flyers) - 87 points

Edited by AlexanderRasputin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The John Scott Award 

(Sudden unexpected greatness award) 

Pts from a non elite player 

Yakimov - Bellmore Golden Flyers! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create a GM profile or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create a GM profile

Sign up for a GM profile in our community. It's free & easy!

Create a GM profile

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...